Numero verde Preventivo online

Web privacy cookies

Grillo Antonino

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, concerning the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it. This notice is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - to whoever is connecting to the site domain www.grillo.it

L'information applies only to the websites mentioned above and not to other web sites accessed through links.

the above site is owned and operated by Grillo Antonino srl and ensures compliance with the legislation on data protection personal (Legislative Decree no. 196/03).

We encourage users / visitors to carefully read this Privacy Policy before sending any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form posted on this website.

Types of personal data and purpose of treatment

Cookie Name Finality Storage Domain
drt Google Analytics 1 day Part Three
_ga Cookie di Google Analytics < 1 day Part Three
id ID per Google Analytics 2 years Part Three

Cookies

Cookies are information that can be saved on your device (computer or smartphone) when you surf on the Internet. Thanks to cookies, the server sends information every time you return to a site to allow you a better experience.

Cookies are used in fact to improve your browsing experience and provide information to the site manager on the use that you are doing in order to get statistical data, a profile of use and convey advertising messages in line with your interests.

In the property website Grillo Antonino srl does not use cookies to transmit personal information.

The users / visitors can set the browser computer so that you accept / reject all cookies or display a warning whenever a cookie is offered, in order to assess whether to accept it.

by default, most web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. You can change the default configuration, which with the browser (such as, eg. Internet Explorer version 9.0) is average, and disable cookies (ie block them permanently) by setting, into card ( "Policy"), the higher protection level (SWT), but Please note that disabling compromise the use of the service

In any case, you also have the ability to delete (or delete) cookies from your personal computer, selecting, always under "OPTIONS Internet "in the Tools menu, the" General "tab and click the Privacy tab. By setting the privacy level on the Middle you'll turn off the use of cookies. Deleting cookies does not preclude the use of the Service, but it involves the repetition of the authentication procedure, namely the reintegration of your username and password.

If you want to decide each time whether to accept cookies, you can also configure Your browser to generate a warning each time a cookie is saved.

Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your anonymous IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers.

In particular Grillo Antonino srl uses Google Analytics to collect information about users' browsing done on the site using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and purposes set out above.

You can disable cookies Analitycs Google by downloading and installing a specific plugin for the browser available at the following url: privacy policy

Interaction with social networks and external platforms.

From the pages of the website you can make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms.

the interactions and information acquired are subject to the User's privacy settings related to any social network or platform.

If both installed a service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

P+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc. ), YouTube and Google Maps

the +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interactive services with social network Google+, YouTube and GMaps provided by Google Inc.

personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

processing location: USA - Privacy Policy

Tweet button and social widgets for Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)

the Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interactive services with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc. personal data collected: Cookie and usage data. Place the treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Button Likes and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

the button "Like" and Facebook social widgets are interactive services with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc. personal data collected : Cookies and usage data. processing location: USA - Privacy Policy

Button Connections and social Linkedin widget (Linkedin, Inc.)

the "Connections" button and social widgets are Linkedin interaction services with the social network Linkedin, provided by linkedin, Inc. personal data collected: Cookie and usage data. processing location: USA - Privacy Policy

Mode of treatment the treatment is done through automated tools (eg. using electronic procedures) and / or manually (eg. on paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected and, in accordance with current regulations.

Optional supply data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Their absence can only make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Owner, Managers and persons in charge

The Data controller is Grillo Antonino srl based in Milan, Via Sardegna nr.38.

Inside the data that the Company will be processed by employees who work as Trustees under the direct authority of the Head of treatment.

Rights of interested parties

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03).

pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests can be made by sending an e-mail to info@grilloantonino.it